URBAN:TE | penang

2010, wut ya all think?

for the past few week, been so busy with my house renovation stuffs and wedding photo shooting. when everything happen at the same time, it's a cluster.

yesterday finally had the photo session done! photo selected and we lost another 2688.00myr. damn so now the total for a photo shooting cost us around 6000.00 myr. now i knew married is not an easy thing. well and now it's done, i'm relief. just need to wait for another month before i can get all the photo plus those album i purchased. (wed pix update *9th May)

so now, what's next? hmm...
our house, our very first and cozy apartment/condominium. 1270 sft, 4 bedroom with a big living room and a huge balcony stated at 10th floor, with sea and city view, yeah! i can see the famous pg bridge just right at the corner. current state is a mess. cemen and tiles and dust! my upcoming
headache. so much to spend. and earning is so little. well that's what life is all about. (house pix update *before/after reno)

2 COMMENT'S

  1. Anonymous  

    Nice colors. Keep up the good work. thnx!
    »

  2. Anonymous  

    I find some information here.

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Me! Me! Me!

My photo
In the game of seduction : There is only one rule : Never fall in love What you can't have, you can't resist.

you wanna bull?